School Student Physics Award roll of honour 2017

Ardee Community School, Ardee, Co. Louth
Caoimhe McCormack

Athlone Community College
Roshan George

Bloomfield Collegiate School, Belfast
Lucy Coates
Sacha Bell

Borrisokane Community College, Borrisokane, Co. Tipperary
Darragh Buckley

Castleblayney College, Castleblayney, Co. Monaghan
Eoghan Meegan

Castlecomer Community School, Castlecomer, Co. Kilkenny
Ciaran Coady
Tom Marnell

Castletroy College, Castletroy, Co. Limerick
Finn Hourigan
Conor Lyons

Catholic University School, Leeson St., Dublin 2
Andrey Brennan
Alexander Langan MacDonnell

Christ King Girls’ Secondary School, Cork
Natasha Singhal

Christian Brothers College, Sydney Hill, Cork
Conor Cudden
Conor Sheehan

Clongowes Wood College, Clane, Co. Kildare
Conor Galvin
Marc Bollee

Clonkeen College, Blackrock, Co. Dublin
Ned Quirke
Devon Keogh

Coláiste Daibhéid, Sawmill Street, Cork
Jacques Moore
Colm Ó Murchú

Crescent College Comprehensive S.J, Dooradoyle, Limerick
Karl Moloney
Darragh O’Dowd

De La Salle College, Dundalk, Co. Louth
Harold Foley
Ben Verling

Dominican College, Sion Hill, Blackrock, Co. Dublin
Jaslin Joy
Fiona Cullen

Donabate Community College, Donabate, Co. Dublin
Amy Hollands
Adam Colgan

Dunshaughlin Community College, Dunshaughlin, Co. Meath
Shane Connolly
Sadhbh O’Muiri

Enniscorthy Vocational College, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford
Emma Ronan

Eureka School, Kells, Co. Meath
Roisin Winters
Danielle Farrelly

Hartstown Community School
Ciaran Caulfield

John Scottus Secondary School, Donneybrook, Dublin 4
Thomas Kilroy
Maya Balzola

Kishogue Community College. Lucan, Co. Dublin
Oscar Gomez Keenan
Ishan Iqbal

Loreto College Foxrock, Co. Dublin
Hephzibah Fubara
Doireann Shaffrey

Loreto College, St. Stephen’s Green, Dublin 2
Sarah Duffy
Elizabeth Bolger

Loreto Secondary School, Balbriggan, Co. Dublin
Khadija Gull

Mercy Secondary School, Ballymahon, Co. Longford
Derek Shaw
Robert Murphy

Mount Anville School, Goatstown, Dublin 14
Katerine Williams
Molly Gray

Newbridge College, Newbridge, Co. Kildare
Dylan Johnson
David Neary

Oaklands Community College, Edenderry, Co. Offaly
Faith Dempsey

Our Lady of Mercy College, Beaumont, Dublin 9
Georgia Matthews Grant

Patrician Secondary School, Newbridge, Co. Kildare
Igor Lewandowki
Conor Fennelly

Presentation De La Salle, Bagnelstown, Co. Carlow
Conor Heffernan
Gary Carrol

Royal and Prior Comprehensive School, Raphoe, Lifford, Co. Donegal
Jordan Neilands

Sandford Park School, Ranelagh, Dublin 6
Laura Hayes
Donal Healy

Santa Sabina, Dominican College, Sutton, Dublin 13
Karen Morrisey
Fiona McPartlan

Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiaráin, An Cheathru Rua, Co na Gaillimhe
Lalia Ni Fhlatharta

Scoil Mhuire, St Oran’s Road, Buncrana, Co. Donegal
Aidan Coombe

Scoil Mhuire, Secondary School, Trim, Co. Meath
Rose Higgins
Bonnie Cooke-Allen

Scoil Mhuire Secondary School, Kanturk, Co. Cork
Daniel Murphy
Claire Lynn

Skerries Community School, Skerries, Co. Dublin
Carl McGrath
Kate O’Connor

St Aidan’s Community College, Dublin Hill, Cork
Oliver Szamak

St.Aloysius College, Athlone, Co. Westmeath
David Nally
Szymon Zaucha

St Aloysius Secondary School, Cork City
Shama Hussin
Ciara O’Neill

St Colmcilles Community School, Knocklyon, Dublin 16
Hugh Jordan

St David’s Holy Faith Secondary School, Greystones, Co. Wicklow
Nathan Davis-Dempsey

St Farnans Post Primary School, Prosporous, Co. Kildare
Jordan Casey
Ethan Treacy

St Killian’s College, Garron Tower, Carnlough, Co. Antrim
Odhran McAleenan

St. Leo’s College, Carlow
Niamh Moore
Amy Monahan

St Louis High School, Rathmines, Dublin 6
Caoimhe Tiernan
Jassjotpal Sohanpal

St Mary’s Secondary School, Baldoyle, Dublin 13
Rachel McCallion
Katie Burrows

St Mary’s Secondary School, Macroom, Co. Cork
Sarah Twomey

St Mary’s School, Knockbeg, Co. Carlow
Daniel Byrne
Patrick Donoghue

St Muredach’s College, Ballina, Co. Mayo
Aaron Hannon

St Paul’s College, Raheny, Dublin 5
Darragh Glynn
Senán D’Art

St Patrick’s Classical School, Navan, Co. Meath
Daryl Adriano

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle, Co. Meath
Ronan Taggart

Tullow Community School, Tullow, Co. Carlow
Emmet Coleman
Cormac Flynn

Tullamore College, Tullamore, Co. Offaly
Conor Dunne

Wilson’s Hospital School, Multyfarnham, Co Westmeath
Jake Libiran
Beth Prendergast