School Student Physics Award roll of honour 2016

Ardee Community School, Ardee, Co. Louth

Eimhin Keenan

Dion Conlon

Christ King Secondary School, Douglas, Cork

Suzanne O’Keeffe

Clongowes Wood College

Sean McMahon

Michael Binchy

Coláiste Bríde, Clondalkin, Dublin 22

Mistura Kareen

Lisa Vuong

Coláiste Rís, Dundalk, Co. Louth

Malachi Quinn

Conor Begley

Crescent College Comprehensive SJ, Dooradoyle, Limerick

Nell Hartney

Andrew McInerney

De La Salle College, Churchtown, Dublin 14

Edvinas Teiserskis

Eoin Dowling

De La Salle College, Newtown, Waterford

David Hurley

Nathan Keenan

Donabate Community College, Donabate, Co. Dublin

Daire Breen

Khalid Kamil

Gaelcholáiste Mhuire AG, Ard Mhuire, An Mhainistir Thuaidh, Corcaigh

Séamas Mac Dónaill

Chao Wu Chen

Gorey Community School

Patrick Cavaliere

Daire O’Byrne

Killina Presentation Secondary School, Tullamore, Co. Offaly

Nicole Mooney

Loreto College Foxrock, Dublin 18

Síona Molony

Ellen Barnes

Loreto College, Stephen’s Green, Dublin 2

Ciara Griffin

Aisling Kinsella

Loreto Secondary School, Balbriggan, Co. Dublin

Aoife Doyle

Lurgan College, Lurgan, Co. Armagh

Andrew Preston

Mercy Secondary School, Ballymahon, Co. Longford

Jonathan Nally

Weronika Hajdrich

Mount Anville Secondary School, Goatstown, Dublin 14

Ellen O’Reilly

Newbridge College, Newbridge, Co. Kildare

John Power

Aidan Killeen

Oaklands Community College, Edenderry, Co. Offaly

Michael Kane

Oisin Butler

Oatlands College, Mount Merrion, Co. Dublin

Ben Shovlin

Daumantus Butkus

O’Carolan College, Nobber, Co. Meath

Naoise Myler

Shaun Casey

Our Lady of Mercy College, Beaumont, Dublin 9

Tuba Khan

Presentation Brothers College, Mardyke, Cork

John Ryan-Purcell

John Fehilly

Santa Sabina, Dominican College, Sutton, Dublin 13

Orla Mulligan

Hannah Collier

Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiaráin, An Cheathrú Rua, Co na Gaillimhe

Beartla Ó Loinsigh

Eibhlín Nic Dhonnacha

Scoil Mhuire, Secondary School. Trim, Co. Meath

Anna Bolger

Skerries Community College, Skerries, Co. Dublin

Daniel Simons

Philip O’Kelly

St David’s Holy Faith School, Greystone, Co. Wicklow

Adam Judge

St Joseph's College, Borrisoleigh, Co. Tipperary

Liam Daly Dooley

Laura Kennedy

St Kevin’s Community College, Dunlavin, Co. Wicklow

Ellen Carter

St Leo’s College, Carlow

Pia Dalton

St Louis’ High School, Rathmines, Dublin 6

Rajju Sapkota

St. Mary’s CBS, Enniscorthy, Co. Wexford

Pierce Sinnott

St Mary's Diocesan School, Drogheda, Co. Louth

Dean McCreary

Sean McEntee

St Michael’s College, Ballsbridge, Dublin 4

Alex Reilly

Liam Shaw

St Patrick’s Classical School, Navan, Co. Meath

Joseph Curran

St. Paul’s College, Raheny, Dublin 5

Seán O'Connor

St Oliver Post Primary School, Oldcastle, Co. Meath

Eoin O’Shea

Steven Lawless

Templeogue College, Templogue, Dublin 6W

Conor Power

Aaron Coffey

Tullamore College, Tullamore Co. Offaly

Jack Dooley

Wilson’s Hospital School, Multyfarnham, Co. Westmeath

Mark Jennings

Matthew Dunlop