School Student Physics Award roll of honour 2015

Ardee Community School, Ardee, Co. Louth

Sarah Meade

Cathal Clarke

 

Ardscoil Rís, Limerick

Eoin O’Brien

Andreas O’Brien

 

Bandon Grammar School

Ross O’Sullivan

Eve Day

 

Borrisokane Community College, Borrisokane, Co. Tipperary

Aoife Flannery
Donal Hogan

 

Castlecomer Community School, Castlecomer, Co. Kilkenny

Paul Ring

Andrew Dowd

 

Castleknock College, Castleknock, Dublin 15

Sean Kavanagh

 

Catholic University School, Lesson Street Lower, Dublin 2

Eoin Kelly

Luke O’Higgins

 

CBS Secondary School, New Ross, Co. Wexford

Éanna Kennedy

Oisin Bridges

 

Clongowes Wood College, Clane, Co. Kildare

Jack Gillespie

Tim Burke

 

Colaiste Chill Mhantain, Burkeen, Wicklow Town, Co. Wicklow

Alizeinlabidin Jaafar 

 

Coláiste Daibhéid, Sawmill Street, Cork

Riain o hÉalaithe 

Blathnáid Ní Luing 

 

Coláiste Rís, Dundalk, Co. Louth

Jamie Grant

Ethan Morgan

 

Coláiste Muire, Ennis, Co. Clare

Clare Purcell

Emily Tone

 

Coláiste Muire, Ennis, Co. Clare

Alice Brogan

Namra Iqbal

 

Confey Community School, Leixlip, Co. Kildare

Ochanya Ocheola-Oki

Conor Dennehey

 

 

Coolmine Community School, Clonsilla, Dublin 15

Sarah O’Gara

 

Crescent College Comprehensive, S.J. Dooradoyle, Limerick

Mark Moloney

Eimear McGann

 

Dominican College, Sion Hill, Blackrock, Co. Dublin

Evlin Vincent

Amrutha Augustine 

 

Donabate Community School, Donabate, Co. Dublin

Gavin Simpson

Amy Hollands

 

Eureka Secondary School, Kells, Co. Meath

Maria Byrne

Eimear Kelly

 

Gaelcholáiste Mhuire, An Mhainistir Thuaidh, Corcaigh

Craig Ó Conghaile 

Antóin Ó Dúllaing

 

Gaelcholáiste Na Mara, An t-Inbhear Mór, Co. Chill Mhantáin

Charlie Ó Scálaigh 

Sebastien Ó Broin

 

Gaelcholáiste Phort Láirge

Lúc Ó Fuairáin 

Eoin Ó Faolain 

 

Gonzaga College, Sandford Road, Dublin 6

Stephen Barr

Luke Gardiner

 

Gorey Community School, Gorey, Co. Wexford

Ian Maguire

Julianne O’Brien

 

Hartstown Community School, Clonsilla, Dublin 15

Abdulbaset Alazhare

Catalina Necula

 

Holy Family Community School, Rathcoole, Co. Dublin

Stephen Kelly

Megan Ryan

 

Intermediate School Killorglin, Co. Kerry

Antoin Stanton

St. John Kelleher

 

John Scottus Secondary School, Donnybrook, Dublin 4

Eduardo Travesi

Damian Collins

 

Killina Presentation Secondary School, Rahan, Tullamore, Co. Offaly

Adam Horan

Dean Power

 

Kilrush Community School, Kilrush, Co. Clare

Ronan Allen

Keelan Cunningham

 

Laurel Hill Secondary School, Limerick

Sinéad O’Dowd

 

Loreto Abbey Secondary School, Dalkey Co. Dublin

Jane Cassidy

Aimee Morley

 

Loreto College, St. Stephen’s Green, Dublin 2

Aoife Corcoran

 

Loreto Secondary School, Balbriggan, Co. Dublin

Juliette Bosschaert 

Megan Weston

 

Mercy Secondary School, Ballymahon, Co. Longford

Jack O’Connor

Shane Finnan

 

Mount Anville, Goatstown, Dublin 14

Elaine Madden

 

Mount Sackville Secondary School, Chapelizod, Dublin 20

Laura Cullen

Emma Comerford

 

Muckross Park College, Donnybrook, Dublin 4

Sorcha O'Rourke

Eleanor Windle

 

Newbridge College, Newbridge, Co. Kildare

Rory Flynn

Stephen O’Brien

 

Oaklands Community College, Edenderry, Co. Offaly

Kevin Finn

 

Oatlands College, Mount Merrion, Co. Dublin

Gavin Yendole

Samuel Johnston

 

Our Lady of Mercy College, Beaumont, Dublin 9

Joan Victor

Janet John

 

Piper’s Hill College, Naas, Co. Kildare

Emily Spiller

Daniel McCoubrey

 

Presentation De La Salle, Bagenalstown, Co. Carlow

Joe O’Connor

Kallum Doyle

 

Santa Sabina,Dominican College, Sutton, Dublin 13

Catherine Dillon

Aoife Turley

 

Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiaráin

Martha Ní Fhlatharta 

Marcas Mac Donncha 

 

Scoil Mhuire, Trim, Co. Meath 

Fiona Rickard

Aine Coogan

 

Skerries Community College, Skerries, Co. Dublin

Dipo Adebisi

Cian Nugent-McGealy

 

St. Aidan’s Community College, Dublin Hill, Cork

Katie O’Callaghan

James Hayes

 

St. Angela's College, Wellington Road Cork

Kate Scally

Jane Creech

 

St David’s Holy Faith Secondary School, Greystones, Co. Wicklow

Kimberly Umali

 

St Joseph’s College, Borrisoleigh, Co. Tipperary

Darragh Kennedy

Georgia Brown

 

St Joseph’s Secondary School, Rush, Co. Dublin

David O’Rourke

Jack Cummins

 

St. Leo’s College Carlow

Niamh O’Donaghue

 

St. Louis High School, Rathmines, Dublin 6

Niamh McCarthy

 

St Mary’s Diocesan School, Drogheda, Co. Louth

Eoghan Reilly

Philip Reilly

 

St. Patrick’s Classical School, Navan, Co. Meath

Eanna Reilly

 

St Oliver Post Primary, Oldcastle, Co. Meath

Cian McKenna

Andrius O’Reilly

 

 

St. Paul’s College, Raheny, Dublin 5

James Hennigan

Paul Clarke

 

Templeogue College, Templeogue, Dublin 6W

Sean Mahon

Richard Murray

 

Tullamore College, Tullamore, Co. Offaly

Stephen Guilfoyle

Conor Lynch

 

Wilson’s Hospital School, Multyfarnham, Co. Westmeath

Avril Ryder